FULL LIST OF PRIVATE AND PUBLIC PRIMARY SCHOOLS SELECTED TO HOST JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOLS UNDER THE CBC

19

Below we have provided a full list of private and public schools which have been approved to host junior secondary schools under CBC.

KAKAMEGA COUNTY
PRIMARY SCHOOLS TO HOST JUNIOR SECONDARY
S/NOCOUNTYSUB COUNTYSCHOOL
1KAKAMEGAMumias WestUtende Primary
2KAKAMEGAMumias WestIhonje Primary
3KAKAMEGAMumias WestIngusi Primary
4KAKAMEGAMumias WestMilimani Primary
5KAKAMEGAMumias WestEmuberi Primary
6KAKAMEGAMumias WestLukongo Primary
7KAKAMEGAMumias WestBumia Primary
8KAKAMEGAMumias WestIyabo Primary
9KAKAMEGAMumias WestEkambara Primary
10KAKAMEGAMumias WestLureko Primary
11KAKAMEGAMumias WestMumias Township Primary
12KAKAMEGAMumias WestSt. Peters Mumias Boys Primary
13KAKAMEGAMumias WestSt. Anne’s Mumias Girls Primary
14KAKAMEGAMumias WestMumias Central Primary
15KAKAMEGAMumias WestIchinga Primary
1KAKAMEGAKakamega CentralMatende Primary
2KAKAMEGAKakamega CentralAmalemba Primary
3KAKAMEGAKakamega CentralEsokone Primary
4KAKAMEGAKakamega CentralEbuhayi Primary
5KAKAMEGAKakamega CentralEbichinga Primary
6KAKAMEGAKakamega CentralEmulundu Primary
7KAKAMEGAKakamega CentralMatioli Primary
8KAKAMEGAKakamega CentralIbinzo Primary
9KAKAMEGAKakamega CentralShikoti Primary
10KAKAMEGAKakamega CentralEmusala Primary
11KAKAMEGAKakamega CentralShiyunzu Primary
12KAKAMEGAKakamega CentralIndangalasia Primary
13KAKAMEGAKakamega CentralEmasera Primary
14KAKAMEGAKakamega CentralMwiyala Primary
15KAKAMEGAKakamega CentralMusaa Primary
16KAKAMEGAKakamega CentralShitaho Primary
17KAKAMEGAKakamega CentralKakamega Muslim Primary
1KAKAMEGANavakholoNil
1KAKAMEGAKhwiseroNil
1KAKAMEGAKakamega NorthKakoyi Primary
2KAKAMEGAKakamega NorthShitirira Primary
3KAKAMEGAKakamega NorthIkoli Primary
4KAKAMEGAKakamega NorthSamitsi Primary
5KAKAMEGAKakamega NorthMugai Primary
6KAKAMEGAKakamega NorthBukhakunga Primary
7KAKAMEGAKakamega NorthSilungai Primary
8KAKAMEGAKakamega NorthLunyu K Primary
9KAKAMEGAKakamega NorthCheptuli Primary
10KAKAMEGAKakamega NorthManyonje Primary
11KAKAMEGAKakamega NorthMatsakha Primary
12KAKAMEGAKakamega NorthChegulo Primary
13KAKAMEGAKakamega NorthLunyinya Primary
14KAKAMEGAKakamega NorthMatende K Primary
15KAKAMEGAKakamega NorthIngavira Primary
1KAKAMEGALikuyaniMusemwa Primary
2KAKAMEGALikuyaniMbururu Primary
3KAKAMEGALikuyani.Moisbridge Primary
4KAKAMEGALikuyaniMatunda S.A Primary
5KAKAMEGALikuyaniSt. Joseph Nyorotis Primary
6KAKAMEGALikuyaniMtoni Primary
7KAKAMEGALikuyaniSt. Teresa Primary
8KAKAMEGALikuyaniKongoni Primary
9KAKAMEGALikuyaniSoysambu Primary
10KAKAMEGALikuyaniNangili Primary
11KAKAMEGALikuyaniLugulu Primary
12KAKAMEGALikuyaniLikuyani Primary
13KAKAMEGALikuyaniSango Primary
14KAKAMEGALikuyaniSeregeya Primary
15KAKAMEGALikuyaniIvugwi Primary
16KAKAMEGALikuyaniMary Lusweti Primary
17KAKAMEGALikuyaniMwiba Primary
1KAKAMEGAKakamega EastSingila Primary
2KAKAMEGAKakamega EastKhayega Primary
3KAKAMEGAKakamega EastMuseno Primary
4KAKAMEGAKakamega EastShihuli Primary
5KAKAMEGAKakamega EastLirhanda Mixed  Primary
6KAKAMEGAKakamega EastMuraka Primary
7KAKAMEGAKakamega EastMusingu Day Primary
8KAKAMEGAKakamega EastBukhaywa Primary
9KAKAMEGAKakamega EastSt. Marys Mukumu Girls
10KAKAMEGAKakamega EastSt. Marys Shibuye Primary
11KAKAMEGAKakamega EastLugala Primary
12KAKAMEGAKakamega EastShagungu Primary
13KAKAMEGAKakamega EastMurhanda Primary
14KAKAMEGAKakamega EastKisaina Primary
15KAKAMEGAKakamega EastLunyu Primary
16KAKAMEGAKakamega EastIleho Primary
17KAKAMEGAKakamega EastShanderema Primary
18KAKAMEGAKakamega EastShikusa Primary
19KAKAMEGAKakamega EastLubao Primary
20KAKAMEGAKakamega EastLirhanda Girls Primary
21KAKAMEGAKakamega EastShiswa Primary
22KAKAMEGAKakamega EastMukulusu Primary
23KAKAMEGAKakamega EastShavirotsi Primary
24KAKAMEGAKakamega EastMukumu Boys Primary
1KAKAMEGAMateteChenjeni Primary
2KAKAMEGAMateteMuhomo Primary
3KAKAMEGAMateteLukova Primary
4KAKAMEGAMateteVuyika Primary
5KAKAMEGAMatete.Kivaywa Primary
6KAKAMEGAMateteChimoi Primary
7KAKAMEGAMateteLukhokho Primary
8KAKAMEGAMateteLwandeti D.E.B Primary
9KAKAMEGAMateteMaturu Primary
10KAKAMEGAMateteKulumbeni Primary
1KAKAMEGAKakamega SouthSHIVAGALA PRIMARY SCHOOL
2KAKAMEGAKakamega SouthIMUSALI PRIMARY SCHOOL
3KAKAMEGAKakamega SouthSHIBUNAME PRIMARY SCHOOL
4KAKAMEGAKakamega SouthSHIRUMBA PRIMARY SCHOOL
5KAKAMEGAKakamega SouthSHITECHIA PRIMARY SCHOOL
6KAKAMEGAKakamega SouthEREGI MIXED PRIMARY SCHOOL
7KAKAMEGAKakamega SouthALUNI PRIMARY SCHOOL
8KAKAMEGAKakamega SouthLUBAMBO PRIMARY SCHOOL
9KAKAMEGAKakamega SouthMILIMANI PRIMARY SCHOOL
10KAKAMEGAKakamega SouthMADIVINI PRIMARY SCHOOL
11KAKAMEGAKakamega SouthBURENDWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
12KAKAMEGAKakamega SouthSHISELE PRIMARY SCHOOL
13KAKAMEGAKakamega SouthMWIKHOMO PRIMARY SCHOOL
14KAKAMEGAKakamega SouthIMULAMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
15KAKAMEGAKakamega SouthIBWALI PRIMARY SCHOOL
16KAKAMEGAKakamega SouthMUTAHO PRIMARY SCHOOL
17KAKAMEGAKakamega SouthLIRHEMBE PRIMARY SCHOOL
18KAKAMEGAKakamega SouthMAKHOKHO PRIMARY SCHOOL
19KAKAMEGAKakamega SouthIVONDA PRIMARY SCHOOL
20KAKAMEGAKakamega SouthNALIAVA PRIMARY SCHOOL
21KAKAMEGAKakamega SouthSABANE PRIMARY SCHOOL
22KAKAMEGAKakamega SouthIVOLE PRIMARY SCHOO
1KAKAMEGALugari.Nil.
1KAKAMEGAButereBulanda AC Primary
1KAKAMEGAButereShinamwenyuli Primary
2KAKAMEGAButereIbokolo Primary
3KAKAMEGAButereManyulia Primary
4KAKAMEGAButereEmarenyo Primray
5KAKAMEGAButereManyala Primary
6KAKAMEGAButere.Masaba Primary
7KAKAMEGAButereLufumbo Primary
8KAKAMEGAButereShiraha Primary
9KAKAMEGAButereBuchenya Primary
10KAKAMEGAButereImanga Primary
1KAKAMEGAMatunguLunganyiro Primary
2KAKAMEGAMatunguMungakha Primary
3KAKAMEGAMatunguEjinja Primary
4KAKAMEGAMatunguEshikhondi Primary
5KAKAMEGAMatunguLubanga Primary
6KAKAMEGAMatunguIndangalasia Primary
7KAKAMEGAMatunguItete Primary
8KAKAMEGAMatungu.Imakale Primary
9KAKAMEGAMatunguMunanga Primary
10KAKAMEGAMatunguChibanga Primary
11KAKAMEGAMatunguNamamba Primary
12KAKAMEGAMatunguWamukoya Primary
13KAKAMEGAMatunguNamalenge Primary
14KAKAMEGAMatunguMakokhwe Primary
15KAKAMEGAMatungu.Bulimbo Primary
1KAKAMEGAMumias EastEshimuli Primary
2KAKAMEGAMumias EastMalaha Primary
3KAKAMEGAMumias EastMahola Primary
4KAKAMEGAMumias EastEluche Primary
5KAKAMEGAMumias EastEbuleche Primary
6KAKAMEGAMumias EastMungavira Primary
7KAKAMEGAMumias EastMaraba Primary
8KAKAMEGAMumias EastIsango Primary
9KAKAMEGAMumias EastEmutetemo Primary
10KAKAMEGAMumias EastEmusoma Primary
11KAKAMEGAMumias EastKhungoyokosi Primary
12KAKAMEGAMumias EastIkoli Primary
13KAKAMEGAMumias EastElwasambi Primary
14KAKAMEGAMumias EastBumwende Primary
15KAKAMEGAMumias EastEmachina Primary
16KAKAMEGAMumias EastEshikufu Primary
17KAKAMEGAMumias East.Shanderma Primary

LIST OF PRIVATE SCHOOLS TO HOST JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOLS

SUMMARY ON JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL SELECTION EXERCISE

i) Grade six learners and parents have till 10th September 2022 to select junior secondary schools.

ii) Grade 6 learners will be placed in both public and private schools in December.

iii) The learners will join junior secondary school at Grade 7 in January next year.

iv) The government is yet to release the fee structure for junior secondary.

V) Learners in private schools can chose their school as the only junior secondary school. The learners will then be retained in same school for junior secondary in January.

PRIVATE SCHOOLS APPROVED TO OFFER JUNIOR SECONDARY SECTION

Below is the list of private schools approved by Ministry of Education to host junior secondary Grade 7, 8 and 9 in January next year

1Mogotio little friends academyBARINGOMogotioPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1840720
2THE ROCK ACADEMY – MOGOTIOBARINGOMOGOTIOPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED645270
3AIC EBENEZER ACADEMYBARINGOBARINGO CENTRALPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED840320
4Kings Hill AcademyBARINGOBaringo centralPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED2240750
5ASIANTE SCHOOLBARINGOMarigatPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED24590
6AIC LODENG’O PRIMARY SCHOOLBARINGOTIATY WESTPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1145500
7DREAMS Hill JUNIOR SECONDARYBARINGOMOGOTIOSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED350150
8SOY JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL EMININGBARINGOMOGOTIOPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED24590
 TOTAL     723502890
          
1Ivyana academyBOMETBomet centralPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1235350
2Royal Top MarkBOMETBomet CentralPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1130420
3Kipkoi Junior AcademyBOMETBOMETPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1530450
4Sotik AcademyBOMETSotikPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1540600
 TOTAL     38951220
          
1Aspirations Academic CentreBUNGOMAKimililiPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1250600
2FOUNTAIN GATE PREPARATORYBUNGOMABUNGOMA SOUTHPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED23060
3The Kibabii AcademyBUNGOMABungoma SouthPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED245480
4BRIGTHSITE JUNIOR ACADEMYBUNGOMABUNGOMA NORTHPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED2035724
5LOTUS OF HIGHWAYBUNGOMABUNGOMA SOUTHPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1838600
6ST. JOHN’S ACADEMYBUNGOMABUMULAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1240400
7PINNACLE ACADEMYBUNGOMABUNGOMA SOUTHPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED2340720
8YOUNGLIFE EDUCATION CENTREBUNGOMATONGARENPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED945450
9LEEDS PREMIER SCHOOLSBUNGOMATONGARENPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED3401500
10St Joseph’s Chema AcademyBUNGOMABungoma NorthPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1140345
11Graceway preparatory academyBUNGOMATongarenPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1550540
12TIMLEEN ACADEMYBUNGOMATONGARENPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1030240
13BUKEMBE JUNIOR SCHOOLBUNGOMABUNGOMA SOUTHPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1240400
14St. Erastus SchoolsBUNGOMABungoma NorthPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1640690
15BEN-ELITE ACADEMYBUNGOMABUNGOMA SOUTHPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1560315
16Marell Educational centreBUNGOMABungoma southPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED430360
17KIMILILI DAYLIGHT ACADEMY JUNIOR SECONDABUNGOMAKIMILILISECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED460240
18IcFEM Dreamland Education CentreBUNGOMAKimililiPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1340320
19Elivio AcademyBUNGOMABungoma southPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1245537
 TOTAL     2137989521
          
1Satelite AcademyBUSIAMatayosPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1345500
2Busia Ebenezer academyBUSIAMatayosPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED30451080
3The Nambale Magnet SchoolBUSIANambalePRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED33296
4St. James Model AcademyBUSIANambalePRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1745450
5The King David Preparatory KolanyaBUSIATeso NorthPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1236324
6OUR LADY OF GRACE AND COMPASSION PRIMABUSIABusiaSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1650403
7St. Benedict Edu CentreBUSIANambalePRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1640600
8Model junior academyBUSIATeso NorthPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED230400
9The Pristine School Ltd ,NambaleBUSIANambaleSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED835320
10Angurai Deacons AcademyBUSIATeso NorthPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED340300
11Clanne Junior High SchoolBUSIASamiaSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED21938
12ZIGMA JUNIOR SEC.SCHOOLBUSIASAMIASECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED24590
13St. BenedictBUSIANAMBALEPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1640600
 TOTAL     1405025201
          
1ST. JOAN’S ACADEMYELGEYO MARAKWKEIYO SOUTHPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1145300
 TOTAL     1145300
          
1Mbeere Bright FutureEMBUMbeere southPRIMARYBOARDINGMIXED24080
2Werus AcademyEMBUMbeere southPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1845400
3Msingi BoraEMBUMbeere southPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1540500
4The Guardian Academic CentreEMBUMbeere southPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED840160
5Werus School SchoolEMBUEmbu WestPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED840320
6MILLBROOK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLEMBUEMBU WESTSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED22550
7EmmanuelEMBUEmbu WestPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1235400
8EMBU TOPMARK ACADEMYEMBUMBEERE SOUTHPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1135255
 TOTAL     763002165
          
1ST ALLOYS ACADEMYHOMABAYRachuonyo EastPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED340120
2OYUGIS HIGHLANDSHOMABAYRACHUONYO SOUTHPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED445270
3St Alfred Sunrise Adiedo AcademyHOMABAYRachuonyo NorthPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1240480
4SIKRI JUNIOR ACADEMYHOMABAYRACHUONYO SOUTHPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED20601000
5CHRIST’S GIFT ACADEMYHOMABAYMBITAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1030300
6Hope Centre Mariwa AcademyHOMABAYRangwePRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1040400
7Mill Hill Education Centre, KoseleHOMABAYRachuonyo SouthSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1250600
8G.E.B GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOLHOMABAYRachuonyo SouthSECONDARYBOTH DAY AGIRLS350150
9KING SOLOMON ACADEMYHOMABAYHOMABAYPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED2040700
10ST.THOMAS EVERGREEN ACADEMYHOMABAYRACHUONYO NORTHPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1245150
11Immanuel Christian School for the DeafHOMABAYRACHUONYO EASTPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1025300
12OMBOGO GIRLS ACADEMYHOMABAYRANGWESECONDARYBOARDINGGIRLS1245540
13Lakeville academyHOMABAYHoma bayPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1140435
14Lwanda Shalom AcademyHOMABAYRachuonyo NorthPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED838301
15GREENLIGHT EDUCATION CENTREHOMABAYSUBA SOUTHPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED250100
16OUR LADY OF ORORE PRIMARY SCHOOLHOMABAYSUBAPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1245302
17THE MARIST PRIMARY SCHOOL – OYUGISHOMABAYRACHUONYO SOUTHPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1645320
18SINDO AGAPE EDUCATION CENTREHOMABAYSUBA SOUTHPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1240271
19Joseph Wiederkehr Education center KigotoHOMABAYSUBA SouthPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1440560
20Fortune AcademyHOMABAYSuba  southPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1240480
21SINDO BABYSHINE ACADEMYHOMABAYSUBA SOUTHPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1440375
22ST. PATRICK’S THE VAAL SCHOOLHOMABAYRANGWEPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1130265
23Nasarine Junior SchoolHOMABAYRachuonyo EastPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED24080
24JANEIRO JUNIOR ACADEMYHOMABAYRANGWEPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED345125
25St.Peter’s Cape view Primary.HOMABAYHOmabayPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1740680
26KABONDO HOPE ACADEMYHOMABAYRachuonyo EastPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED640240
27RANGWE TOWNSHIP ACADEMYHOMABAYRANGWEPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED18501200
28ST. JENIPHER SCHOOL NYAWITAHOMABAYRANGWEPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1340395
29TOWNSHIP FOUNDATION EDUCATION CENTREHOMABAYRANGWEPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1440560
30M.A MBITA ACADEMYHOMABAYMBITAPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1135450
31Skyview schoolHOMABAYRachuonyo EastPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED14040
32Ndhiwa Elite educational centreHOMABAYNdhiwaPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1240480
33ST.JENNIFER HSQSHOMABAYRANGWESECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1245750
34ST. PETER CLAVER INTEGRATED EDUCATIONALHOMABAYRANGWESECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED240250
35Gideons Memorial AcademyHOMABAYRachuonyo SouthPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1145500
36St Margaret Magunga AcademyHOMABAYSUBAPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1060500
37St John manyatta academyHOMABAYRangwePRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1445330
38MARIWA JUNIOR ACADEMYHOMABAYRANGWEPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED950400
39Bishop Odongo PEFA Nyagoro AcademyHOMABAYRangwePRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1450500
 TOTAL     409166315899
          
1ISIOLO MCK HIGHWAY ACADEMYISIOLOISIOLOPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1850600
2A_FALAH PRIMARYISIOLOISIOLOPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED2540740
3Al mazuh junior secondaryISIOLOGarbatullaSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED450200
4Al-mazul junior secondaryISIOLOGarbatullaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED450200
 TOTAL     511901740
          
1THE ARK JUNIOR SCHOOL – KITENGELAKAJIADOISINYAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1925400
2CITAM SCHOOLS NGONGKAJIADOKAJIADO NORTHPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED2835837
3Greenyard junior schoolKAJIADOKajiado NorthPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1530470
4Kidpalace Grade SchoolKAJIADOKajiado NorthPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1840680
5MT. OLIVES ADVENTIST SCHOOLKAJIADOKAJIADO NORTH.PRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1040288
6Kiserian Twinkling Stars preparatory schoolKAJIADOKajiado NorthPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1330500
7Kitengela International SchoolKAJIADOIsinyaSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1040400
8ACACIA CRESTKAJIADOISINYASECONDARYBOARDINGBOYS1640640
9POLA JUNIOR SCHOOL- KITENGELA BRANCHKAJIADOISINYAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1425405
10POLA JUNIOR SCHOOL – KISAJU BRANCHKAJIADOISINYAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED930270
11JORAM GITAU MEMORIAL ACADEMYKAJIADOKAJIADO NORTHSECONDARYBOARDINGMIXED935315
12REDSOIL SCHOOLKAJIADOKAJIADO NORTHPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1845750
13St Marks Academy KitengelaKAJIADOIsinyaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED32575
14BRIGHTLIGHT KITENGELA PREPARATORY SCHOKAJIADOIsinyaPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1345450
15Bunny House School – ChunaKAJIADOIsinyaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED121088
16KINDERCARE PREPARATORYKAJIADOISINYAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED140380
17THE STEPPING STONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOLKAJIADOISINYAPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED42251030
18Esther preparatoryKAJIADOKajiado NorthPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED24590
19UZIMA SPRINGS ACADEMYKAJIADOISINYAPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED230200
20ONGATA ROYAL ACADEMYKAJIADOKAJIADO NORTHPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED2040450
21J LEPERES ACADEMYKAJIADOMASHUURUPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED430120
22J. LEPERES ACADEMYKAJIADOMASHUURUPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED430120
23Top Ride AcademyKAJIADOISINYAPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED23060
24Oloika International School of KenyaKAJIADOIsinyaSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1630400
25Advent Hill Junior SchoolKAJIADOKajiado NorthPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED23570
26MALEZI BORA ACADEMYKAJIADOKAJIADO NORTHPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED440200
27POLA JUNIOR SCHOOL – KITENGELAKAJIADOISINYAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED430120
28St James OletepesKAJIADOKajiado WestPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED4400
29Little Havard AcademyKAJIADOIsinyaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED33060
30PRIME JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOLKAJIADOKAJIADO NORTHSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED440160
31Gladphil SchoolKAJIADOIsinyaPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED240320
32BEACON OF HOPE SECONDARY SCHOOLKAJIADOKAJIADO NORTHPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1040400
33ONGATA ACADEMYKAJIADOKAJIADO NORTHSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED430120
34Serare SchoolKAJIADOKajiado NorthPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED44100
35Kitengela Ebenezer Junior AcademyKAJIADOKajiado East IsinyaPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED630180
36TORCH OF CHARITY SCHOOLKAJIADOISINYAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1425320
37HEKIMA HILLS LEARNING CENTRE-KAJIADOKajiado WestPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED104040
38Future Stars AcademyKAJIADOIldamatPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED630150
39BEADS TEMBEA ACADEMYKAJIADOISINYAPRIMARYBOARDINGGIRLS530150
40The Pinnacle SchoolKAJIADOKajiado NorthPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED330500
41The Green Garden School -Purple campusKAJIADOKajiado NorthPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED125200
42Kiserian Twinkling Stars Preparatory SchoolKAJIADOKajiado NorthPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED130500
43HAPPYLAND GIRLS SENIOR SCHOOLKAJIADOISINYASECONDARYBOARDINGGIRLS1640640
44P.C.E.A KITENGELA TOWNSHIP SCHOOLKAJIADOISINYAPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED650300
45PCEA ONGATA RONGAI EDUCATION CENTREKAJIADOKAJIADO NORTHPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED3120820
46The Orchard School-KitengelaKAJIADOIsinyaPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED6240240
47NARAMAT   JUNIOR  HIGH SCHOOLKAJIADOKAJIADO   NORTHSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1225300
48Nelion preparatory schoolKAJIADOisinyaPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED24590
49KISERIAN ADVENTIST PRIMARY SCHOOLKAJIADOKAJIADO WESTPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED2245527
50Riverview junior secondary schoolKAJIADOKajiado northSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED330315
51Vine Garden SchoolKAJIADOKajiado NorthPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED23060
52REDSOIL SCHOOLKAJIADOKAJIADO NORTHPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED345135
53Visioners school kandisiKAJIADOKajiado NorthPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED18401000
54FAITH CHRISTIAN ACADEMYKAJIADOKAJIADO NORTHPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED23060
55Forest Edge Faith AcademyKAJIADOKajiado NorthPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED230350
56POLA JUNIOR SCHOOLKAJIADOISINYAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED430120
57Hekima Primary SchoolKAJIADOKajiado NorthPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1730450
58SUNNYSIDE LEARNING CENTREKAJIADOONGATA RONGAIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1220300
59Chuna Preparatory SchoolKAJIADOIsinyaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1730480
60ROCKFIELDS SENIOR SCHOOLKAJIADOISINYASECONDARYBOARDINGBOYS1635560
61Happyland girls senior schoolKAJIADOIsinyaSECONDARYBOARDINGGIRLS16640160
62Thes Stepping Stones Junior Secondary SchoolKAJIADOIsinyaSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED45351200
63Eaglecrest AcademyKAJIADOKajiado NorthPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED2020400
64ST.ANNES KISAJU ACADEMYKAJIADOKAJIADO EASTPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED2025400
65THE ORCHARD SCHOOL KITENGELAKAJIADOISINYAPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED645270
66Bookland Education CenterKAJIADOKajiado NorthPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1730480
 TOTAL     674307422665
          
1Jabstir Junior High SchoolKAKAMEGAKakamega EastPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED135150
2TOMLIZA EDUCATIONAL CENTREKAKAMEGANAVAKHOLOPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED2430640
3Kakamega SDA SATELITE AcademyKAKAMEGALURAMBIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1130176
4Lwandeti blessedKAKAMEGAMatetePRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1330327
5Wisdom Oasis AcademyKAKAMEGAMatetePRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED250200
6Brother Richard DavidsonKAKAMEGAKakamega EastPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1235420
7THE FOUNTAIN GRAMMAR SCHOOLKAKAMEGALIKUYANIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED240240
8DAISY CENTRE AND SCHOOL – BUKURAKAKAMEGABUTEREPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED290100
9RUSH ACADEMY SECONDARY SCHOOLKAKAMEGAKAKAMEGA CENTRALSECONDARYBOARDINGMIXED530101
10Butali greenview community schoolKAKAMEGAKakamega northPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1235600
11ST TABITHA ACADEMY MALAVAKAKAMEGAKAKAMEGA-NORTHPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED260120
12BENCEL ACADEMYKAKAMEGAMumias EastPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1120320
13Kakamega Hill junior secondary SchoolKAKAMEGAKakamega CentralPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED39402400
 TOTAL     1365255794
          
1Chepkolon High School KerichoKERICHOAinamoiPRIMARYBOARDINGMIXED2035525
2Chumo Education CentreKERICHOBelgutPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED33451128
 TOTAL     53801653
          
1SIGONA HIGH SCHOOLKIAMBUKABETESECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1540600
2Bishop kanyiri AcademyKIAMBUThika westPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1536450
3Merry Times Junior AcademyKIAMBUKiambaaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED240600
4High Hope Academy JujaKIAMBUJujaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1530450
5Greenville high schoolKIAMBUGithuraiSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED350240
6STEPPING STONES NGOINGWAKIAMBUTHIKA WESTPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1230300
7MARION FARMHOUSE JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHKIAMBUKIAMBUPRIMARYBOARDINGMIXED32472
8Glorious Fountain AcademyKIAMBUThika wastPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED235720
9St Francis Catholic school mwihokoKIAMBUGithuraiPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1430180
10Victorian girls high schoolKIAMBURuiruSECONDARYBOARDINGGIRLS545160
11Estrac academyKIAMBUGithuraiPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1745765
12Glorious Mountview SchoolKIAMBUThika EastPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1450
13Avk stmathews jujaKIAMBUJujaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED24080
14DEPAUL AUSTIN ACADEMYKIAMBURUIRUPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED2025500
15Samros AcademyKIAMBUGatundu NorthPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1530345
16Early Learners academyKIAMBUKiambaaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1535450
17Wamere Wanene Memorial AcademyKIAMBUKikuyuPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED2440500
18DAYLIGHT HIGH SCHOOLKIAMBUThikaSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED645350
19MOUNT ANGEL SCHOOLKIAMBURUIRUPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED640700
20JOLYDARHILL SCHOOLKIAMBUKABETEPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED530150
21MARIA IMMACULATA SECONDARY SCHOOLKIAMBUKIAMBUSECONDARYBOTH DAY AGIRLS1025100
22NEW BAMBINI SCHOOLKIAMBUTHIKAWESTPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1835500
23HAPPY LIFE CHRISTIAN SCHOOLKIAMBUJUJAPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED24351000
24WOODFORD HILL BRILLIANT ACADEMYKIAMBUKABETESECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1450400
25Ruiru Precious Cornerstone AcademyKIAMBUJujaPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED2035700
26Foresight AcademyKIAMBUKiambaaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED635700
27Stepping stones preparatoryKIAMBUThika westPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED263535
28The Angels Care SchoolKIAMBUKiambaaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1125275
29MAADILI JUNIOR SCHOOL AND KINDERGARTENKIAMBUJUJAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED17325500
30Ndarugu AcademyKIAMBUJujaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1130340
31UPPER HILL JUNIOR ACADEMY – KARURIKIAMBUKIAMBAAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED33090
32MWIKI SCHOOL RUIRUKIAMBUGithuraiPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1440560
33TUMAINI VALLEY SPRING ACADEMYKIAMBURUIRUPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED425200
34Rehoboth SchoolKIAMBUKiambaaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED240100
35Lily of the valley junior academyKIAMBULimuruPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED270300
36ACK ST PAUL’S WAGUTHU PRIMARYKIAMBUKIAMBAAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED920170
37KAREN ACADEMYKIAMBUKIAMBAAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1325200
38Juter academyKIAMBURuiruPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED2025340
39COMPUERA MANGU GIRLSKIAMBUJUJASECONDARYBOARDINGGIRLS44120
40Damacrest SchoolKIAMBUKikuyuPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED535800
41UPPER KABETE HIGH SCHOOLKIAMBUKIKUYUSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED540240
42Damacrest Group of SchoolsKIAMBUKikuyuSECONDARYBOARDINGMIXED64500
43North Muchatha Junior AcademyKIAMBUKiambaaSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1225275
44LOISWELL ACADEMYKIAMBUKIAMBAAPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1140450
45Tumaini Brooks High SchoolKIAMBUKiambuSECONDARYBOARDINGMIXED1240350
46Upperhill secondary schoolKIAMBUKabeteSECONDARYBOARDINGGIRLS645150
47THIKA BELL HOUSE ACADEMYKIAMBUTHIKA WESTPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1350600
48Wakah AcademyKIAMBUKiambaaPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED2530525
49Scholar springKIAMBUGithuraiPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1830520
50St.Mary’s Girls’ School RundaKIAMBUKiambuSECONDARYBOARDINGGIRLS1050500
51Angels Of Mercy junior schoolKIAMBUJujaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED840120
52Goshen fields SchoolKIAMBUJUJAPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1335700
53Royal Brains SchoolKIAMBUKiambaaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED425500
54Uwezo Elite Junior SecondaryKIAMBUThika WestSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED25050
55King David Senior SchoolKIAMBUJujaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED640300
56THE FOUNTAIN SCHOOLKIAMBUGATUNDU SOUTHPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1430400
57The Corner Brook SchoolKIAMBUJUJASECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED340120
58BRISTAR GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLKIAMBUJUJASECONDARYBOTH DAY AGIRLS1440560
59INLAND ACADEMYKIAMBUGITHURAIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED830350
60FORTUNE HOUSE SCHOOLKIAMBUKABETEPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED830300
61STEPPING STONES ANNEX SHOOL GITHURAIKIAMBURUIRUPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1625181
62JABALI PREPARATORY SCHOOLKIAMBULIMURUPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1225300
63Stepping stones Annex school githuraiKIAMBURuiruPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1625181
64EUNIKIM JUNIOR SCHOOLKIAMBUJUJAPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED13501000
65EUNIKA JUNIOR SCHOOLKIAMBUJUJAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1350600
66PRAIRIE SCHOOLKIAMBUJUJAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1230400
67Joypot academyKIAMBUKiambaaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED82575
68St David’s SchoolKIAMBUThika WestPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED735250
69Karuguru Junior Tech AcademyKIAMBURuiruPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1830540
70Regen-St Mary’s AcademyKIAMBUKabetePRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1535285
71The Green Garden High SchoolKIAMBUKikuyuSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED225250
72JUNEL SCHOOLKIAMBUKABETEPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED330100
73Kiambaa St.Ann Junior AcademyKIAMBUKiambaaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1940350
74Reby Peter SchoolKIAMBUKiambuPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED425100
75MURERA SENIOR SCHOOLKIAMBUJUJASECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED545225
76Rays preparatory schoolKIAMBUJujaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED535400
77KIDS ZONE EDUCATIONAL CENTREKIAMBUKABETEPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED50301500
78ACK ST PHILLIPS ACADEMYKIAMBUKIAMBAAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1616550
79SOUTH MUCHATHA JUNIOR ACADEMYKIAMBUKIAMBAASECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1635600
80ROBSTAR JUNIOR ACADEMYKIAMBUKIAMBAAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED630250
81WHITE COTS SCHOOLKIAMBUJUJAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED345135
82Paclema junior secondaryKIAMBUJujaSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED64040
83SHAKAINA PRESBYTERIAN SCHOOLKIAMBUJujaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED22550
84BrainBench SchoolKIAMBUJujaPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1930489
85Joypatricks angels academyKIAMBUJujaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED23023
86JOSEREEN JUNIOR ACADEMYKIAMBUTHIKA WESTPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED4120800
87Juja supreme academyKIAMBUJujaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED220145
88High Hope AcademyKIAMBUJujaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1630400
89Murera Emmanuel AcademyKIAMBUJujaPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1540400
90THE PRIME & SMART SCHOOLKIAMBUJUJAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED250100
91ISAKI PRIMARY SCHOOLKIAMBUJUJAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1330300
92DAYSPRING ACADEMY JUJAKIAMBUJUJAPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED340120
93ACk.St.mathews jujaKIAMBUJujaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED24080
94Bethlehem AcademyKIAMBUJUJAPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED55401800
95Rossy Valley Learning CentreKIAMBUJujaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED330120
96GREAT VISION GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLKIAMBUKIKUYUSECONDARYBOTH DAY AGIRLS560300
97JOYSPRING SCHOOL JUJAKIAMBUJUJAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED2235800
98CHERRY BINDERS ACADEMYKIAMBUJujaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1535500
99REDHILL BARAKA SCHOOLKIAMBUKIAMBAAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1635560
100STARSHINE BLUE SCHOOLKIAMBUKIAMBUPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1616480
101Joy Children CentreKIAMBUJujaPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1240480
102pink Roses academyKIAMBUGithunguriPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED33361000
103KIJANI GRACE JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOLKIAMBUKIAMBUSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED450300
104Base line Academy.KIAMBUKabete.PRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED18303001
105Diligent Sparkle Education CentreKIAMBURuiruPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1035250
106Neema school jujaKIAMBUJujaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED240500
107THETA VISION ACADEMYKIAMBUJUJAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1840400
108Mastore Arise and Shine SchoolKIAMBUJujaPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1040255
109Arise and Shine little Angels schoolKIAMBUJujaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED24080
110ELGAM EDUCATION CENTREKIAMBUGITHURAIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED2020400
111TEAMWORK EDUCATION CENTREKIAMBURUIRUPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1245250
112Green Cottage AcademyKIAMBUKiambuPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1230400
113Prince of Peace AcademyKIAMBURuiruPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED32575
114Githurai High schoolKIAMBUGithuraiSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED440160
 TOTAL     1265433645882
          
1Mnarani Preparatory School -1KILIFIKilifi – NorthPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1335450
2Bright Future School MtwapaKILIFIKilifi SouthPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED745400
3MARIAKANI BAPTIST JUNIOR ACADEMYKILIFIKALOLENIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1635580
4OCEAN OF WONDERSKILIFIKILIFI NORTHPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1240438
5Msabaha Victory secondaryKILIFIMalindiSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED645320
6KINSEY CITY SCHOOLKILIFIKILIFI SOUTHPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED23570
7Kilifi Junior School and Daycare CentreKILIFIKilifi NorthPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED225150
8GALILEE PRIMARY SCHOOLKILIFIKILIFI NORTHPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1245509
9ANGAZA JUNIOR KIBOKONIKILIFIMALINDIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1140440
10MARIAKANI JUNIOR ACADEMYKILIFIKALOLENIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED23570
11AIC MALINDI SCHOOLKILIFIMALINDIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED19401200
12Thomas Aquinas high schoolKILIFIMagariniSECONDARYBOARDINGGIRLS650132
13Mnarani Preparatory SchoolKILIFIKilifi – NorthPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1335450
14SAINT THREE P. ACADEMYKILIFIMALINDIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED445180
15CHONYI BRIGHT STAR ACADEMYKILIFICHONYIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1135380
16FURAHA JUNIOR SCHOOLKILIFIKILIFI SOUTHPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED345135
17KINGSWAY JUNIOR SCHOOL MALINDIKILIFIMALINDIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED32575
18Malindi Saints SchoolKILIFIMalindiPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1430420
19MARIAKANI CENTRE OF EXCELLENCEKILIFIKALOLENIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1030170
20SALAGATE HIGH SCHOOLKILIFIMALINDISECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED345500
21MAHENZO MISSION EDUCATIONAL CENTRE SECKILIFIMALINDIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED440160
22Burhani Junior Secondary SchoolKILIFIMalindiSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1330330
23ALLEGRA KIDS ACADEMYKILIFIMALINDIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED345215
24Malindi Brightways Secondary SchoolKILIFIMalindiSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED840400
25Msabaha victory secondary schoolKILIFIMalindiSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED340320
26TWINKLE STARS ACADEMYKILIFIKALOLENIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED435140
27SILVERSANDS ACADEMYKILIFIMALINDISECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED725175
28Vipingo Muslim Secondary SchoolKILIFIKilifi SouthSECONDARYBOARDINGBOYS740288
29Bambino AcademyKILIFIKilifi southPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1045450
30Kilifi south Star AcademyKILIFIKilifi southPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED645270
31Lakestar schoolsKILIFIKilifi-southPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED14040
32SOLACE EDUCATION CENTREKILIFIKALOLENIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1140350
33TAHDHIB MUSLIM ACADEMYKILIFIMALINDISECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED240320
34MATENDO JUNIOR SCHOOLKILIFIMAGARINIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED24080
35The Imara School MtwapaKILIFIKilifi SouthPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1835500
36St. Johns the Baptist High School – GedeKILIFIMalindiSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1045450
37Watamu Kingsway SchoolsKILIFIMalindiPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1045450
38RASUL AL AMIN PREPARATORY SCHOOLKILIFIKALOLENIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED54590
39MUDZINI SCHOOLKILIFIKILIFI SOUTHSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED20401000
40JOHN WILGUESS ACADEMYKILIFIRABAIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED420235
41St.Joseph House of Hope Secondary SchoolKILIFIKilifi SouthPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED445180
42GLORIOUS VICTORY ACADEMYKILIFIKILIFI SOUTHPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED2140840
43MALINDI LITTLE ANGELS JUNIOR SCHOOLKILIFIMALINDIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED33090
44MALINDI PROGRESSIVE ACADEMYKILIFIMALINDIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED24590
45Havilah Academy MtwapaKILIFIKilifi SouthPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED240120
 TOTAL     349173514652
          
1Kianguenyi UpperhillKIRINYAGAKirinyaga EastPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1235450
2Freds grammar schoolKIRINYAGAKirinyaga westPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1440370
3Princess Academy SaganaKIRINYAGAKirinyaga WestPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1328500
4Mwea Brethren schoolKIRINYAGAMwea EastPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1435355
5SUMMIT  ACADEMY–KAGUMOKIRINYAGACENTRALPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1240480
6PRECIOUS TREASURES  SCHOOLSKIRINYAGAMWEA EASTPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1130400
7KERUGOYA MUNICIPALITY PRIMARY SCHOOLKIRINYAGAKIRINYAGA CENTRALPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1040400
8KIRINYAGA HIGH SCHOOLKIRINYAGAKIRINYAGA WESTSECONDARYBOARDINGMIXED1240135
9Mwai Elite AcademyKIRINYAGAKirinyaga CentralPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED550300
10THIBA GLORYKIRINYAGAMwea weatPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1540450
11St. James Achievers SchoolKIRINYAGAMwea EastPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED140600
12Highcrest PreparatoryKIRINYAGAKirinyaga WestPRIMARYBOARDINGMIXED11300
13New Era Complex SchoolKIRINYAGAMwea WestPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1840410
14Wamugi  academyKIRINYAGAKirinyaga centralPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1430285
15FACING MT KENYA GIRLS’ JUNIOR (DAY & BOARKIRINYAGAKIRINYAGA CENTRALSECONDARYBOTH DAY AGIRLS348144
16MT KENYA BOYS’ JUNIOR (DAY & BOARDING ) SKIRINYAGAKIRINYAGA CENTRALSECONDARYBOTH DAY ABOYS24896
17Master Education CentreKIRINYAGAKirinyaga CentralPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1230400
18EFFORT BOYS SENIOR SCHOOLKIRINYAGAKIRINYAGA CENTRALSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1040400
19RIDGEMOUNT SCHOOLKIRINYAGAKIRINYAGA WESTPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1430420
20KIANJAGI FOUNTAIN ACADEMYKIRINYAGAKIRINYAGA CENTRALPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1348420
21MIRACLE ACADEMY KAMUGUNDAKIRINYAGAKIRINYAGA EASTPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1212370
22KAGUMO BARAKA ACADEMYKIRINYAGAKIRINYAGA CENTRALPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1635290
23DAYBERT ACADEMYKIRINYAGAKIRINYAGA WESTPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1135380
24EFFORT JUNIORKIRINYAGAKirinyaga CentralPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED2430720
25The Emmanuel School At RukenyaKIRINYAGAKirinyaga EastPRIMARYBOARDINGBOYS6270270
26Mutithi JuniorKIRINYAGAMwea westPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1638505
27VALLEYROAD JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOLKIRINYAGAKIRINYAGA CENTRALSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED345500
28GOOD WALK JUNIOR ACADEMYKIRINYAGAKIRINYAGA EASTPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED280300
29ACK ST. THOMAS ACADEMYKIRINYAGAKIRINYAGA CENTRALPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1040400
30FOUNTAIN SCHOOL MWEAKIRINYAGAMWEA EASTPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED2435400
31Thumaita Goodwish AcademyKIRINYAGAKirinyaga EastPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1515250
32Supreme Victory Wave AcademyKIRINYAGAKirinyaga CentralPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1740500
33JUFRED JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL.KIRINYAGAKIRINYAGA CENTRAL.SECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED340120
34CHESTHERNEL SCHOOLSKIRINYAGAKIRINYAGA EASTSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED450200
35Kagumo st luke central JSSKIRINYAGAKirinyaga centralPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED14040
36KERUGOYA GOOD SHEPHERD’S JUNIOR SECONKIRINYAGAKIRINYAGA CENTRALPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED2145945
37Glory Vision AcademyKIRINYAGAKirinyaga westPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED840320
38Gathuthuma all saints junior secondaryKIRINYAGAKirinyaga centalPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED335105
39Allsaints kianyaga academyKIRINYAGAKIRINYAGA EastPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1630480
40GREEN VINEYARD SCHOOLKIRINYAGAKIRINYAGA EASTSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED14040
41Kerugoya spring board high schoolKIRINYAGAKirinyaga centralSECONDARYBOARDINGBOYS850400
42Springboard senior schoolKIRINYAGAKirinyaga centralSECONDARYBOARDINGGIRLS850400
       445185714950
          
1ELIMU ACADEMYKISIIKISII CENTRALPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED2345850
2Nyakoe Highway  Primary schoolKISIIKitutu CentralPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED440160
3Keroka Highway Primary  SchoolKISIIMasaba southPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED435140
4Kisii Embasi AcademyKISIIKitutu CentralPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1540600
 TOTAL     461601750
          
1Albert Schweitzer Secondary SchoolKISUMUSemeSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED24590
2INTERFELK EDUCATION CENTREKISUMUKisumu CentralPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED940360
3SHADY GARDEN ACADEMYKISUMUKISUMU CENTRALPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED820200
4JAN’S SENIOR ACADEMYKISUMUKISUMU WESTPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED840320
5Golden  Elites SchoolsKISUMUCentral,  East  west,   (PRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED945405
6HIGHFLYERS EDUCATIONAL CENTREKISUMUNYANDOPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED130210
7Los Angles Bright AcademyKISUMUMUHORONIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED825298
8ST. AGNES  EDUCATIONAL CENTERKISUMUNYANDOPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1145495
9BISHOP MARK CARES CENTRE ACADEMYKISUMUKISUMU CENTRALPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1540179
10Blair Educational centreKISUMUKisumu westPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED24080
11Maurice Ojwang Unique AcademyKISUMUNyakachPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1340600
12Mudasa Academy, KisumuKISUMUKisumu CentralSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED435700
13KATITO HOPE SCHOOLKISUMUNYAKACHPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1040400
14VISPA EMMANUEL SCHOOLKISUMUNYANDOPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED250100
15VICTORY CHRISTIAN SCHOOLKISUMUKISUMU WESTPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED23060
16FAITH BAPTIST ACADEMYKISUMUNYAKACHPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED945300
17MAKINI SCHOOL KIBOSKISUMUMUHORONIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED940360
18M.A Junior SchoolKISUMUKISUMU CENTRALPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1740640
19St. Mario school BuoyeKISUMUKisumu EastPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED440160
20Green Roses SchoolKISUMUMuhoroniPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1045450
21LIVING STREAMS NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHKISUMUKISUMU EASTPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED430200
22Amazing Grace Mixed Day and Boarding Primary ScKISUMUMuhoroniPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1135350
23Hekima School KisumuKISUMUKisumu CentralPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED28401120
24Star of the MorningKISUMUNyandoPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1125234
25CITAM SCHOOLS KISUMUKISUMUKISUMU CENTRALPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED635210
26ST. ANNE’S ACADEMY- KAJULUKISUMUKISUMU EASTPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1230350
 TOTAL     2259708871
          
1Victory Junior Academy-KituiKITUIKitui CentralPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1130320
2Atongoi Primary School and The Atongoi High SchooKITUIIkuthaSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED24590
3KAVOLOI JERUSALEM SCHOOLKITUIMIGWANIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED940320
4Angelica Academy KiusyaniKITUILower  YattaPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED14040
5POTTERS ACADEMYKITUIKITUI WESTPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED430120
6MoDERN CHOICE ACADEMYKITUIIKUTHAPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED940360
7Maranatha SchoolKITUIKatulaniPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1330409
8IKUTHA JOYFUL TOTS SCHOOLKITUIIKUTHAPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED940400
9Migwani Tumaini AcademyKITUIMwingi westPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED11400400
10NGUUTANI ELITEKITUIMWINGI WESTPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1140440
11ST. JAMES MAWA JUNIOR ACADEMYKITUIKITUI CENTRALPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1640640
12Migwani  junior academyKITUIMwingi WestPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1330360
13Migwani junior academyKITUIMwingi WestPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1330360
14ST. BAKHITA ACADEMY KAUMAKITUIMATINYANIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1135350
15Nzalae BarakaKITUIMigwaniPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1030120
16Ndoto Njema Academy MusuaniKITUIMigwaniPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1235320
17STELLAMARIS ACADEMYKITUIKITUI CENTRALPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED450200
18VICTORS JUNIOR ACADEMYKITUIMWINGI CENTRALPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED445180
19By, grace hills academyKITUIMwingi centralPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1430420
20Eastview academyKITUIMwingicentralPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1630480
21Marymount girlsKITUIMwingi centralSECONDARYBOTH DAY AGIRLS640240
22Marymount boysKITUIMwingi centralSECONDARYBOTH DAY ABOYS840340
23RACEFIELD ACADEMYKITUIMIGWANIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED940200
24St. Theresia AcademyKITUILower YattaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED940160
25BRUKRIN ACADEMYKITUIMUTOMO SUB COUNTPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED225150
26MAIYUNI JUNIOR SCHOOLKITUIMIGWANI -MWINGI WEPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1032256
27Ack st martins Visio schoolKITUIKitui centralPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1250395
28Sajonnes education centreKITUIMATINYANIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1225127
29ANNEX KALELI ACADEMYKITUIKITUI  CENTRALPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED22550
 TOTAL     26314078247
          
1Emley Education Centre MsambweniKWALEMsambweniPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED540200
2FUTURE FOR KIDS BUSARA SCHOOLKWALEMSAMBWENIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1035520
3EMYLAND DIANI ADVENTIST SCHOOLKWALEMsabweniPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1235378
4MUKI PRECIOUS ACADEMYKWALESamburuPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED230230
5Shimoni Matunda Bora AcademyKWALELunga Lunga Sub CountPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1230360
6MSAMBWENI MSINGI BORA ACADEMYKWALEMSAMBWENIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED130300
7Bethany Christian AcademyKWALEMatugaPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1030300
8Redeemed academyKWALEMsambweniPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1140155
9Mekaela Lulu boys high schoolKWALEMsambweniSECONDARYBOTH DAY ABOYS835280
10Mekaela Lulu Girls High SchoolKWALEMsambweniSECONDARYBOTH DAY AGIRLS535175
11Makemba AcademyKWALEMsambweniPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED225400
12CHILDREN’S HOPESCHOOLKWALEMSAMBWENIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED235300
13Swikunda primaryKWALEMsambweniPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1550410
14Tiwi Baptist AcademyKWALEmatugaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1035345
15Kristina academyKWALEMatugaPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED840320
 TOTAL     1135254673
          
1Prosper schoolLAIKIPIANyahururuPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED245135
2BEKAMOLAIKIPIALAIKIPIA   CENTRALPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED24080
3GGFAN LITTLE LAMBS ACADEMYLAIKIPIANyahururuPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1535330
4Heroes AcademyLAIKIPIANyahururuPRIMARYBOARDINGMIXED24590
5QUEEN ESTHERLAIKIPIANYAHURURUPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED440160
6GracelandLAIKIPIANyahururuSECONDARYBOARDINGMIXED24080
7LIKII HILL SCHOOLLAIKIPIALAIKIPIA EASTSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1545338
8Amazing Grace AcademyLAIKIPIANyahururuPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED280400
 TOTAL     443701613
          
1STONE TOWN ACADEMYLAMULAMU CENTRALPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED425100
2EVAN MWANGILAMULamu west DAY SCHOOLMIXED1530263
3MPEKETONI GOODSHEPHERDLAMULamu westPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1530263
4Shamba la shela schoolLAMULamu westPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED820100
 TOTAL     42105726
          
1GOODRICH SCHOOLSMACHAKOSMavokoPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED2030260
2VIRAJ INTERNATIONAL ACADEMYMACHAKOSATHI-RIVERSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED96404400
3Mutungoni academyMACHAKOSAthi riverSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED360180
4Bridgan girls highMACHAKOSAthi riverSECONDARYBOARDINGGIRLS3135600
5Koma ranch high schoolMACHAKOSMatunguluSECONDARYBOTH DAY ABOYS280360
6NorthGate School KomahillMACHAKOSMatunguluSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1240300
7AIC MATHEINIMACHAKOSMATUNGULUPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED23570
8A. B. C KATHIANI ACADEMYMACHAKOSKATHIANIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED340120
9TUMAINI INTERNATIONAL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL-MACHAKOSMWALASECONDARYBOARDINGGIRLS940500
10PREMESE JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOLMACHAKOSMachakosPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED345135
11Kangundo Junior AcademyMACHAKOSMatunguluPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED640240
12Masii mwangaza schoolMACHAKOSMwalaSECONDARYBOARDINGGIRLS640300
13ST CLARENCE EDUCATIONAL CENTREMACHAKOSMATUNGULUPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1140440
14ST CATHERINE GIRL’S HIGH SCHOOL – MACHAKMACHAKOSKATHIANISECONDARYBOARDINGGIRLS23060
15JONAZARIA ACADEMYMACHAKOSKATHIANIPRIMARYBOTH DAY ABOYS23060
16KATHAAYONI ACADEMHMACHAKOSMACHAKOSPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED3150320
17JEWEL HOUSE SCHOOLMACHAKOSATHI RIVERPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED24080
18SOFIA ACADEMYMACHAKOSYATTAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1235340
19ST.STEVENS SCHOOLSMACHAKOSATHIRIVERSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED850400
20ST.STEVENS  SECONDARY SCHOOLMACHAKOSATHIRIVERSECONDARYBOARDINGMIXED750350
21UPWAYS ACADEMYMACHAKOSMATUNGULUPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1335455
22EARLYBIRD JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOLMACHAKOSMACHAKOSPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED2030600
23Edustep Kyua AcademyMACHAKOSYATTAPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED345135
24GOODRICH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLSMACHAKOSMAVOKOPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED2030251
25Kitengela International school KISCMACHAKOSAthiriverPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED3735900
26Machakos Academy Girls High SchoolMACHAKOSMachakosSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED640240
27konza technocity girls schoolMACHAKOSKalamaSECONDARYBOARDINGGIRLS1740400
28Premese Greenhill Junior Secondary SchoolMACHAKOSMachakosPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED540200
29Kanaani Fountain AcademyMACHAKOSYattaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1130320
30ST. Joseph The Artisan AcadamyMACHAKOSMavokoPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED360300
31Silver oak educational complexMACHAKOSAthi RiverPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1335170
32SCHOOL OF Angels MIXED BOARDING-SofiaMACHAKOSYATTASECONDARYBOARDINGMIXED245180
33KING DAVID SCHOOLMACHAKOSMAVOKOPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED3150700
34SYOKIMAU BLESSED ASSURANCE ACADEMYMACHAKOSATHI RIVERSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED23570
35ALIM JUNIOUR AND SENIOR SCHOOLMACHAKOSMACHAKOSSECONDARYBOARDINGBOYS440400
36Malia Education Centre muaMACHAKOSAthi riverPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1340400
37ST BAKHITA SCHOOL ATHRIVERMACHAKOSATHI RIVERPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED740450
38Leaders AcademyMACHAKOSAthi riverPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED635210
39EASTPARK ACADEMYMACHAKOSATHIRIVERPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1630500
40FIRST BAPTIST ACADEMYMACHAKOSATHIRIVERPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1235310
41St Francis of Assisi AcademyMACHAKOSAthi RiverPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1730440
42Mount Carmel academyMACHAKOSMasingaPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED350150
43St Francis of Assisi academyMACHAKOSAthi RiverPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1510350
44Star Sheikh AcademyMACHAKOSAthi RiverPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED2635350
45Stàr sheikh academyMACHAKOSAthiriverSECONDARYBOTH DAY AGIRLS340240
46Caring Hearts High schoolMACHAKOSMatunguluSECONDARYBOARDINGGIRLS1440248
47ST.VALENTINE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLMACHAKOSMACHAKOSSECONDARYBOTH DAY AGIRLS1240480
48Mother Theresa Fantoni Primary SchoolMACHAKOSAthiriverPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1940760
49Valley view school Athi RiverMACHAKOSMavokoPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1230200
50Mustard seed Educational Center-komaMACHAKOSMatunguluPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED540120
51Royal Blossom Educational CentreMACHAKOSAthi RiverPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1430500
52DARE EDUCATIONAL CENTREMACHAKOSMATUNGULUPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1130250
53Jay academy-kikawaMACHAKOSMasingaPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED940360
54TALA SATELLITE SECONDARY SCHOOLMACHAKOSMATUNGULUSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED150210
55MASII MWANGAZA SCHOOLMACHAKOSMWALASECONDARYBOARDINGGIRLS640300
 TOTAL     592246521664
          
1Joy community schoolMAKUENIMakueniPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED345135
2ST BRIGID SCHOOL MBOONIMAKUENIMBOONI WESTPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED23570
3MARIA MSINGI BORA SCHOOLMAKUENIMUKAAPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED350150
4HOLY GHOST SCHOOLS-MAKUENIMAKUENIMUKAASECONDARYBOARDINGBOYS1245540
5Concept Hill’s AcademyMAKUENIMBOONI EASTPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED109200
6Christopher Kiamba Memorial schoolsMAKUENIMukaaSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED440800
7KALAWA WINNERS ACADEMYMAKUENIMbooni eastPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1225405
8St. Teresia Kilungu Academy & Girl’s  High schoolMAKUENIKilunguSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1545650
9Kathonzweni Plains AcademyMAKUENIKathonzweniPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED250200
10Shining star mbooni westMAKUENIMbooni westPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1240400
11THE COUNTY SCHOOL – MAKUENIMAKUENIMAKUENIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED350150
12Kisau Stars AcademyMAKUENIMBOONI EASTPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1240240
13Mumbe Girls high schoolMAKUENIMakinduSECONDARYBOARDINGGIRLS850400
14Mumbe Boys high schoolMAKUENIMakinduSECONDARYBOARDINGBOYS850400
15Joysounds AcademyMAKUENINzauiPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED3452385
16St.Elizabeth school mulalaMAKUENINzauiSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED144590
17Kilili vision academyMAKUENINzauiPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1050164
18SHADDAI CHRISTIAN ACADEMYMAKUENIKATHONZWENIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED245360
19Trinity AcademyMAKUENIMakinduPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED34590
20GLORIOUS WINNERS ACADEMYMAKUENIMUKAAPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED350150
21Gapneb schoolsMAKUENIMakinduSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED845100
22MATILIKU TOWNSHIP ACADEMYMAKUENINZAUIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED350150
23Victory hill girl’s high schoolMAKUENIKibweziSECONDARYBOARDINGGIRLS450650
24PCEA IMANI SCHOOL KIBWEZIMAKUENIKIBWEZIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1240480
25AVE MARIA BORDING PRIMARY SCHOOLMAKUENIKIBWEZIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED350150
26GREATWALL GATES ACADEMY(ULU)MAKUENIMUKAAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED250100
27KITAINGO SPRINGS OF HOPE ACADEMYMAKUENIMUKAAPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1040290
28Fairways Mtito High SchoolMAKUENIKibweziSECONDARYBOARDINGMIXED1250600
29High Vision international SchoolMAKUENIKibweziSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1125300
30Chyulu Girls High schoolMAKUENIKibweziSECONDARYBOARDINGGIRLS1225400
31St.stevens  secondary  school.MAKUENIMukaaSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED550250
32Ititu  blessed  academyMAKUENIMbooni  eastPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED945405
33MAKINDU SUNRISE ACADEMYMAKUENIMAKINDUPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1025250
34Deliverance schoolMAKUENIKibweziPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1040400
35Kathonzweni Gracious AcademyMAKUENIKathonzweniPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED445250
36DARKO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOLMAKUENIMAKINDUSECONDARYBOARDINGGIRLS545300
37Nthongoni Glorious Hope AcademyMAKUENIMakueniPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED830150
38Premese Makueni Junior secondaryMAKUENIMakueniPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED345135
39St.Hilary AcademyMAKUENIMbooni EastPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1630480
40ACK ST MARK’S KAVUTHU ACADEMYMAKUENINZAUIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1145225
41Chyulu Girls HighMAKUENIKibweziSECONDARYBOARDINGGIRLS1225400
 TOTAL     311170414444
          
1Border Point SecondaryMANDERAMandera EastPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1245540
2AL ABRAR MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOLMANDERAMandera EASTPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED21501100
3Iqra integrated academyMANDERAMandera EastPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED845360
4AL-MIRAJ INTEGRATED ACADEMYMANDERAMANDERA EASTPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED940200
5ALHUDA INTEGRATED ACADEMYMANDERAMANDERA EASTPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1650800
6Alhuda integrated academyMANDERAMandera eastPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1240200
 TOTAL     782703200
          
1Alfa Junior academy MarsabitMARSABITSAKUPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1540360
2Vision preparatory academyMARSABITSakuPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1430272
3Jamia junior secondary schoolMARSABITMarsabit CentralSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED840320
4MARSABIT LITTLE ANGELS JUNIOR SECONDARMARSABITMARSABIT CENTRALSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED940200
 TOTAL     461501152
          
1Precious kid’s kimongoroMERUIgembe southPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED390700
2Kwanthambi backstreet preparatory centreMERUImenti northPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1835400
3MCK kaaga AcademyMERUImenti northPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1230190
4Bishop Lawrence Bessone mixed day and boardingpMERUImenti EastPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1745600
5Shalom AcademyMERUNorth ImentiPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED3430800
6Lions nursery and primary school meruMERUImenti northPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1540392
7ST.REBECCA’S ACADEMYMERUBUURI EASTPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1135260
8FRED’S ACADEMYMERUIMENTI EASTPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1135385
9Lumar Girls Secondary SchoolMERUBuuri EastSECONDARYBOARDINGGIRLS845360
10Ebenezer Nyweri AcademyMERUMeru centralPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1225325
11VICTORS ACADEMY GITIMBINEMERUNORTH IMENTIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1340350
12EBEN BROOKES SCHOOLMERUBUURI WESTPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED280400
13Destiny Shapers Christian SchoolMERUImenti NorthPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1530450
14PLAINSVILLE ACADEMYMERUIMENTI EASTPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED240200
15Nthambiro morning starMERUIgembe centralPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED340120
16Rasida SchoolMERUMeru CentralPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED624144
17MIATHENE HEVERMERUTIGANIA WESTPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED2140450
18Rex mukono academyMERUTigania CentralPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1135345
19Wiseway Academy Nkinyang’aMERUIGEMBE CENTRALPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1640350
20St.Dominic PrimaryMERUMeru CentralPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED23570
21Kanyoo RiversideMERUImenti southPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1140250
22Ripples international Christian SchoolsMERUImenti NorthSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1240305
23Ntugi Juja Hillside AcademyMERUBuuri EastPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1530500
24St pius the tenth AcademyMERUImenti southPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1540350
25URUKU ACADEMYMERUSOUTH IMENTIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1240480
 TOTAL     29710049176
          
1ST. FRANCIS XAVIER SORIMIGORINYAYIKEPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1425360
2ABUNDANT GRACE ACADEMYMIGORISUNA WESTPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1325144
3KEHANCHA GLORIOUS ACADEMYMIGORIKURIA WESTPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED235320
4SUNA JUNIOR ACADEMYMIGORISUNA WESTPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1335420
 TOTAL     421201244
          
1ELIMU YA KENYA SCHOOL – ALTENBURGERLANMOMBASAKISAUNIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED140450
2Sheikh Khalifa Bin Zayed Sec.MOMBASANyaliSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED28451050
3Bhadala secondary schoolMOMBASAMombasaSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED835280
4Olivine SchoolMOMBASANyaliPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED33090
5Royal Junior AcademyMOMBASAMombasaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1525400
6NYALI HILLS ACADEMYMOMBASANYALIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1630700
7PCEA Makupa AcademyMOMBASAMombasaPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED260680
8Emmaus junior academyMOMBASAKISAUNiPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1540395
9Pcea kisauni academyMOMBASAKisauniPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED245600
10Zayed Children SchoolMOMBASANyaliPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED37401480
11EDUCAID ACADEMYMOMBASAKISAUNIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED640240
12AL-FATIHAH ACADEMYMOMBASAMVITASECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1725400
13FUMATHOKA JUNIOR SECONDARYMOMBASAKISAUNIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED24590
14CHANGAMWE ADVENTIST SECONDARY SCHOOMOMBASAJOMVUPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED650240
15Jubilant integrated schoolMOMBASALikoniPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED440350
16KAGS JOY ACADEMYMOMBASAKISAUNIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED920180
17VICTORY EDUCATION CENTREMOMBASALIKONIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1150365
18Newstar Daycare AcademyMOMBASALikoniPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1230400
19LITTLE FACESMOMBASANYALIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED350150
20MARYJOY KINDERGARTEN AND PRIMARY SCHOMOMBASANYALIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1550500
21ACK BINNS PRIMARY SCHOOLMOMBASAKISAUNIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1145495
22Destiny Garden Education CentreMOMBASALikoniPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1240400
23JOSARI ACADEMYMOMBASAJOMVUPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1140400
24THE KADONGO ACADEMYMOMBASAKISAUNIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED545300
25ALFARSY EDUCATION CENTREMOMBASAMOMBASAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1145310
26TUMAINI TIMBWANI SCHOOLMOMBASALIKONIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED650300
27RISE AND SHINE ACADEMYMOMBASANYALIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1430800
28NYALI ST KEVIN ELITEMOMBASANYALIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1832215
29PRAIRIE MOMBASA SCHOOLMOMBASANyaliPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED915300
30Utange Baptist Nursery and primary schoolMOMBASAKisauniPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED2435840
31Jabali Christian Schools MombasaMOMBASAChangamwePRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED32060
32St.Elizabeth Academy KarenMOMBASAJomvuPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED2730500
33MOMBASA BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOLMOMBASAMVITASECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1250600
34Nedika AcademyMOMBASAKisauniPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED230400
35Eman girls education centreMOMBASANyaliSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLGIRLS1230350
36SOS Herman GmeinerMOMBASANyaliPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED24080
37EMMAUS JUNIOR SCHOOLMOMBASALIKONIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1225350
38FORT HIGHLIGHTS INTEGRATED ACADEMYMOMBASAMVITAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED32575
39KIDZONE TANGO SCHOOLMOMBASANYALIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1325216
40FORT HIGHLIGHTS JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOMOMBASAMVITAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED32575
41Mombasa Noble Education CenterMOMBASAMwitaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED330100
42Harambee gardens school, likoniMOMBASALikoniPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1140436
43EDUCAID ACADEMYMOMBASAKISAUNIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED640240
44GOLDEN KEY SCHOOLMOMBASAJOMVUPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED530700
45St.peter’s the rock junior schoolMOMBASAKisauniPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1425250
 TOTAL     461163217832
          
1BRAINCREST ACADEMYMURANGAKANDARAPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED330250
2THE TRINITY SCHOOLMURANGAMURANGA SOUTHPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1535385
3St Eleanor high schoolMURANGAKandaraSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED24080
4Juuema Junior SchoolMURANGAKahuroPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1115200
5Philadelphia High SchMURANGAMuranga EastPRIMARYBOARDINGBOYS555270
6HERITAGE SCHOOLSMURANGAKANDARASECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1125300
7St Deborah leading AcademyMURANGAKigumoPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1440220
8ST.LAWRENCE ACADEMY-KANDARAMURANGAKANDARAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1640640
9ACK THIKA MEMORIAL CHURCH SCHOOLMURANGAGatangaSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED445180
10Mount olive preparatory schoolMURANGAIthanga  kakuziPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED280250
11ST MARK FAHE ACADEMYMURANGAGATANGAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1345585
12Githumu AcademyMURANGAKandaraPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1440230
13Kagira MemorialMURANGAGATANGAPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED30451350
14Mamma Africa Secondary SchoolMURANGAITHANGASECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED24590
15WIMA ACADEMYMURANGAKANDARAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1125275
 TOTAL     1536055305
          
1COVENANT RENEWAL SCHOOLNAIROBIKASARANIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED340120
2Pearl Hearts SchoolsNAIROBIWestlandsPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED340120
3ANAS NURSERY AND PRIMARYNAIROBIKamakunjiPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1845500
4Wonderland IntegratedNAIROBIKasaraniPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED36351500
5Citam schools BuruburuNAIROBIMakadaraPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED45451000
6Dahari preparatory schoolNAIROBINjiruPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1840420
7JASIPA SCHOOLNAIROBINjiruPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED2540450
8PCEA Umoja AcademyNAIROBIEmbakasiPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED640240
9PETUNIA SCHOOLNAIROBINJIRUPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1435600
10bright sparks kindergarten and schools ltdNAIROBIstarehePRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1020200
11Mocris junior AcademyNAIROBINjiru pPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1240500
12MIREMA SCHOOLNAIROBIKASARANIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED440480
13Akima springs junior schoolNAIROBIKasaraniPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED2035500
14Abraham Springs Junior AcademyNAIROBIKasaraniPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED2035700
15Solidarity primary schoolNAIROBINJIRUPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED745180
16AKIBA SCHOOLNAIROBIWESTLANDSPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED440160
17Ofafa Friends AcademyNAIROBIMakadaraSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED2135735
18Rockside AcademyNAIROBIEmbakasiPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED230900
19MARY QUEEN CATHOLIC SCHOOLNAIROBIKASARANISECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1432500
20BROOKSHINE SCHOOLSNAIROBINjiruSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED24080
21Nairobi Muslim AcademyNAIROBILangataPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1035140
22BURUBURU BAPTIST CHURCH SCHOOLNAIROBIMAKADARAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED335300
23WAYNBERG ACADEMYNAIROBIKASARANIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED340120
24GREENWOOD ACADEMYNAIROBIDAGORETTIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED4830900
25Little Wonder SchoolNAIROBIKasaraniPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1030700
26Sharp SchoolNAIROBIEmbakasiPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED26080
27Patience Junior SchoolNAIROBIKasaraniPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1525200
28JALYN JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOLNAIROBIKASARANISECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED340120
29GARDEN ESTATE ACADEMYNAIROBIKASARANIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED33090
30Good testimony schoolNAIROBIEmbakasiPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED835280
31MARION JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOLNAIROBIKASARANISECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED940360
32Compuera AcademyNAIROBIWestlandsPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED2020400
33TREVORS ACADEMYNAIROBIKASARANIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1440500
34SOS Hermann Gmeiner primary school BuruburuNAIROBIKAMUKUKUNJIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1432448
35Parklands Baptist SchoolNAIROBIWestlandsPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED640300
36Springdales JuniorNAIROBIWestlandsPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1725300
37Nairobi Premier AcademyNAIROBIKasarani sub county,PRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1430120
38Happyland preparatory schoolNAIROBIMakadaraPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED61351700
39Mariakani Christian center AcademyNAIROBIMakadaraPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1025300
40DESCA JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOLNAIROBIEMBAKASI EASTPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED430120
41NEW Hope Education centreNAIROBIEMBAKASI EASTPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1650500
42White Cottage SchoolNAIROBIWestlandsPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1530720
43Brucewood Education CentersNAIROBIEmbakasi’sPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED740280
44At. Stephen’s Preparatory SchoolNAIROBIDAGORETTI SOUTHPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1040400
45Kiwanja Bright Star SchoolNAIROBIKasaraniPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED2040800
46Thika Road Christian SchoolNAIROBIKasaraniSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED9315635
47THE EXCELLENCE SCHOOLNAIROBIDAGORETTISECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1030250
48MGA School MwikiNAIROBIKasaraniPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED345135
49COVENANT RENEWAL JUNIOR SECONDARY SCNAIROBIKASARANIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED340120
50Summer Brook SchoolsNAIROBIKASARANIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED23060
51Epren AcademyNAIROBIEmbakasiPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED27451215
52HUPENDO SCHOOLNAIROBIWESTLANDSSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1140240
53HILL PEAK SCHOOLNAIROBINJIRUPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED2227500
54JOSNAH PRIMARY AND JUNIOR SCHOOLNAIROBINJIRUSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED540200
55Hupendo SchoolNAIROBIWESTLANDSSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1140240
56GREEN VIEW SCHOOLS KAMULUNAIROBINJIRUPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED740210
57GLORIOUS SCHOOLNAIROBIKAMUKUNJIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED630180
58RUAI JUNIOR EDUCATIONAL CENTRENAIROBINJIRUPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED32575
59Riruta good shepherd schoolNAIROBIDagorettiPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED306030
60EMBAKASI BENEDICTA ACADEMYNAIROBIEMBAKASIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1840299
61Highway Educational Complex.NAIROBIMakadaraSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED4120200
62Bishop Kitonga AcademyNAIROBIMatharePRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED430120
63RUARAKA ACADEMYNAIROBIKasaraniPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1940480
64St. Nicholas SchoolsNAIROBIKiberaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1020400
65HALISI ACADEMYNAIROBIEMBAKASIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED340120
66SAFARI BROOKS ACADEMYNAIROBIKASARANIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED430120
67THE NAIROBI LEADERSHIP ACADEMYNAIROBILANG’ATAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED33090
68Nyawai  AcademyNAIROBIKASARANIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED3530769
69The Ark Junior South BNAIROBIMAKADARAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED435140
70LE PIC SCHOOLNAIROBIWaithakaPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED2301500
71Bellevue SchoolNAIROBILangataPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1940760
72UTAWALA CHRISTIAN SCHOOLNAIROBIEMBAKASIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED245270
73Premier Talent AcademyNAIROBIEmbakasi SouthPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED735135
74Happyland Spring Hunior High SchoolNAIROBIEmbakasiSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED3225800
75BROOKHAVEN ACADEMY, KARENNAIROBILANG’ATAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1624200
76Prestigious Vineyard AcademyNAIROBIEmbakasi EastPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED335105
77ST BAKHITA SCHOOLNAIROBIMAKADARAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED745450
78Elshaddai Junior AcademyNAIROBIEmbakasiPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED2635700
79ATLANTIC INTEGRATED SCHOOL SNAIROBILangataPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED158250
80Tasha kids educational centreNAIROBIEMBAKASI WESTPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1520245
81Plainsview Educational PointNAIROBIMakadaraPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1340472
82Chalaw Junior secondary schoolNAIROBIEmbakasiPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1435200
83SHAURI MOYO MIXED SECONDARYNAIROBIKAMUKUNJISECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1035350
84GREATER LIGHT ACADEMYNAIROBIEMBAKASIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED250400
85Rockfields junior schoolNAIROBIEmbakasiSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED56301600
86Kariobangi Adventist Education centreNAIROBIMatharePRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED24590
87East Gate Prep SchoolNAIROBIEmbakasiPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED230450
88Sunrise integrated Junior high schoolNAIROBIEmbakasiPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED425300
89Wankan junior secondary schoolNAIROBIKasaraniSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1635230
90MGA Junior Secondary SchoolNAIROBIKasaraniPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED940360
91Sawa Excellent Education CentreNAIROBIKamukunjiPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED435140
92Makini SchoolsNAIROBIWestlandsPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED21600600
93St Nicholas Junior Secondary SchoolNAIROBIEmbakasiPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED360120
94Arrahmah AcademyNAIROBILangataPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1125150
95Atlas primary schoolNAIROBIKamukunjiPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1230214
96WAKAJOY JUNIOR SCHOOLNAIROBIKASARANIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1430250
97Kinderstart kindergarten and primary schoolNAIROBIMakadaraPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1235450
98GRACE HARVESTNAIROBIWESTLANDSPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED235390
99CITAM schools WoodleyNAIROBIKibraPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED5351500
100RABBANI ACADEMYNAIROBISTAREHEPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED640300
101ST MARYS SPORTSVIEW ACADEMYNAIROBIKASARANIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED330100
102MASJID AL-AMEEN ACADEMYNAIROBISTAREHEPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLBOYS735700
103RYAN ACADEMYNAIROBIKAMUKUNJIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1635375
104MANSOOR ACADEMYNAIROBIKAMUKUNJIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED22500700
105KINGS INTERNATIONAL ACADEMYNAIROBIEMBAKASIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED240400
106KAHUHO ROAD ACADEMYNAIROBIDAGORETTIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED630180
107Mickeys  playhouseNAIROBIEmbakasiPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED24590
108ESTEEM ACADEMYNAIROBIKASARANIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1530200
109DE PAUL CATHOLIC SCHOOL KAMULUNAIROBINJIRUPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED845360
110Midas Golden AcademyNAIROBIKasaraniPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED24080
111SHOFCO – KIBERA SCHOOL FOR GIRLSNAIROBIKIberaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLGIRLS230240
112Fadhili Junior SchoolNAIROBIEmbakasiPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED123001800
113Harriet Education CentreNAIROBINjiruPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED535180
114St.Louis School NairobiNAIROBILAngataPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED23060
115SHEPHERD JUNIOR SCHOOLNAIROBIMAKADARAPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED3401300
116Grandstar Junior AcademyNAIROBIEmbakasiPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED425100
117Happyland springs GreenspanNAIROBIEmbakasiPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED28351000
118Masjid Al-ameen Academy (South C)NAIROBILangataPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED635300
119Sunrise Children’s Garden School LimitedNAIROBIEmbakasiPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED50351000
120St jacinta jnr Christian schoolNAIROBIKasaraniPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1230400
121Nuru preparatory schoolNAIROBIEmbakasiPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED225400
122All saints cathedral schoolNAIROBILangataPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED2535800
123TEMBO COURT(BEADOM) SCHOOLNAIROBIKASARANIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1230350
124Mountain View SchoolNAIROBIKasaraniPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1240480
125THOMAS AQUINAS HIGH SCHOOLNAIROBINJIRUSECONDARYBOARDINGGIRLS735120
126Peace Junior AcademyNAIROBIKibraPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1840500
127ST. MARY’S SPORTSVIEW ACADEMYNAIROBIKASARANIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED330100
128PRECIOUS GENTIANA JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHNAIROBIDAGORETTISECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED345135
129KIBERA SCHOOL FOR GIRLSNAIROBIKibraPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLGIRLS2020369
130Elite Heritage SchoolsNAIROBINjiruSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED640240
131Nurul FatahNAIROBIStarehePRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1330400
132Taraji Afrika Maledzi SchoolNAIROBIWestlandsPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED635150
133MERCURY JUNIOR ACADEMYNAIROBI,KASARANIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1516848
134Rophine Field Junior SchoolNAIROBIEmbakasiPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED109303270
135PCEA LANGATA SCHOOLNAIROBILANGATAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED630500
136ROSE OF SHARON ACADEMYNAIROBIKIBRAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED2430485
137HOME CANDLE EDUCATIONAL CENTRENAIROBIKASARANIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1125250
138Umoja Adventist Education CentreNAIROBIEmbakasiPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED430120
139TENDER CARE JUNIOR ACADEMYNAIROBIEMBAKASIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED735200
140Wanja and Kim comprehensive schoolNAIROBIMakadaraPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED335105
141TIM TASHA SCHOOLNAIROBIEMBAKASIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED235100
142The King’s school NairobiNAIROBIEmbakasiPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED24080
 TOTAL     1756657960359
          
1CRATERVIEW NGATA ACADEMYNAKURURONGAIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED33090
2ST. FRANCIS MOTO HOPE ACADEMYNAKURUKURESOI NORTHPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1635500
3NAIVASHA MIXED HIGH SCHOOLNAKURUNAIVASHASECONDARYBOARDINGMIXED1360700
4ACACIA GRASSLAND ACADEMYNAKURURONGAIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1840720
5Crest AcademyNAKURUMoloPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED5502000
6Our Lady of Lourdes primary schoolNAKURUNjoroPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1440400
7Thompson FallsNAKURUNAIVASHAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED240120
8LIGHT OF HOPE SCHOOLNAKURUNAIVASHAPRIMARYBOTH DAY AGIRLS1030130
9EAGLE MOUNT ACADEMYNAKURUNAKURU EASTPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED350150
10Children In Freedom SchoolNAKURUBahatiSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1545700
11Integrity AcademyNAKURUNaivashaPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED2730260
12Petals Education center Mang’uNAKURURONGAIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1240375
13Njoro precious girls schoolNAKURURongaiSECONDARYBOARDINGGIRLS1650800
14Njoro precious primary boardingNAKURURongaiPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED850400
15PCEA JITEGEMEA HIGH SCHOOLNAKURUNakuru WestSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED445400
16Bridgewater Girls’ High SchoolNAKURURongaiSECONDARYBOARDINGGIRLS1440560
17CAMP BRETHREN CHRISTIAN SCHOOLNAKURUGILGILPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1830540
18THE BETTY MAVITY ROBERTS EDUCATION CENNAKURUNAKURU NORTHSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1050500
19ZURI SCHOOLNAKURUNAIVASHAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED840200
20HIGH PEAK JUNIOR ACADEMYNAKURUNAIVASHASECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1240480
21PAMHILL JUNIOR SECONDARYNAKURURONGAISECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED235140
22JACK ELIMU CENTRE/VEROVIAN ACADEMYNAKURURONGAIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED340160
23Blescohouse schools Junior secondary schoolNAKURUNauru NorthSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED845400
24AGAPE SCHOOLNAKURUNAKURU EASTPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED335105
25LIZAR SCHOOL NAIVASHANAKURUNAIVASHASECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1535525
26Brightstars menengai schoolNAKURURongaiSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1240416
27Bonanza AcademyNAKURUNaivashaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1240247
28Great Rift SchoolNAKURURongaiSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED15401000
29CANAANLAND PRIMARY SCHOOLNAKURUMOLOPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1140440
30GLORIUS FRIENDS ACADEMYNAKURUNakuru NorthPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1135400
31Trinity Mission SchoolsNAKURUGilgilSECONDARYBOARDINGMIXED2340600
 TOTAL     343126014458
          
1Marben Educational CentreNANDIChesumeiPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1750850
2BEMA SCHOOLNANDINANDI CENTRALPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1340600
3Kimong upper education centreNANDINandi NorthPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1430420
4Stewards’  Light SchoolsNANDINandi CentralPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1130330
5KAPKILEL MERRYLAND ACADEMYNANDIEMGWENPRIMARYBOARDINGMIXED24451100
 TOTAL     791953300
          
1Sirua Aulo High SchoolNAROKTransmara WestSECONDARYBOARDINGMIXED850400
2Sirua Aulo AcademyNAROKTransmara WestPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1650650
 TOTAL     241001050
          
1Royal Metropolis AcademyNYAMIRANyamira southPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED36522400
2Mwencha Junior AcademyNYAMIRAMangaPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1622900
3Gesore Preparatory schoolNYAMIRANyamira SouthPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1250600
4MAMA TERESA EDUCATIONAL CENTRENYAMIRAMASABA NORTHPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED2030600
5OBWORORO ACADEMYNYAMIRAEKERENYOPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1240187
6Danya primaryNYAMIRAmangaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1240400
7BRIGHT HEADS EDUCATION CENTRENYAMIRAMANGAPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED340512
8ALIMO NYAMIRA ACADEMYNYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED31351020
9IMMACULATE TUMAINI ACADEMYNYAMIRAMANGAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1230400
10ST Anne’s kirwanda academyNYAMIRANyamira southPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1040356
11ST Ann’s kirwanda academyNYAMIRASouth NyamiraPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1040356
12Bisamm AcademyNYAMIRANYAMIRA SOUTHPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED12525
13Riamajeshi AcademyNYAMIRANyamira NorthPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1360600
14Benya AcademyNYAMIRAMangaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1340520
15Nyamira Lightgate AcademyNYAMIRANyamira SouthPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED840320
 TOTAL     1735326796
          
1Nyahururu Highway SchoolsNYANDARUANyandarua NorthPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1735700
2Riverbank academyNYANDARUANyandarua northPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED2340760
3KINANGOP PRIDE JUNIOR ACADEMYNYANDARUANORTH KINANGOPPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED2730700
4THE FOOTHILLS SCHOOL, KIPIPIRINYANDARUAKIPIPIRIPRIMARYBOARDINGBOYS624280
5Aberdare mixed secondary schoolNYANDARUAOlkalouSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED12455400
6Busara Forest View AcademyNYANDARUANyandarua WestPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED440600
7Southwales schoolsNYANDARUANyandarua centralPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1240215
8FLYING KITES LEADERSHIP ACADEMYNYANDARUAKINANGOP SOUTHSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1032320
9Fr Baldo Integrated secondary schoolNYANDARUANyandarua centralSECONDARYBOARDINGMIXED1650400
10MERRYLAND FRIENDS SCHOOLNYANDARUANYANDARUA NORTHPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED24080
11St. Teresa’s Manunga Girls Secondary schoolNYANDARUAKipipiriSECONDARYBOARDINGGIRLS250350
12NYAHURURU ELITE SENIOR SCHOOLNYANDARUANYAHURURUSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED64350
13Davis Junior academyNYANDARUAMiranginePRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1050400
14JABBY JUNIOR ACADEMYNYANDARUAKINANGOPPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1340520
15RWANYAMBO ADVENTIST ACADEMYNYANDARUAKINANGOPPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1240270
 TOTAL     17256011345
          
1Mountain Star AcademyNYERIKieni EastPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED2435380
2MUGUMO  GREENNYERIKieni EastSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1035345
3St. Christopher’s School NanyukiNYERIKieni EastPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED48301400
4The Green AcesNYERINyeri SouthPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1330390
5Brookfield high schoolNYERIMathura EastSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED440160
6ST TERESA KANYANGE ACADEMYNYERINYERI SOUTHPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED935120
7WOODRIDGE SENIOR SCHOOLNYERIKIENI WESTSECONDARYBOARDINGGIRLS8320320
8Nàromoru Victory AcademyNYERIKieni eastPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED24590
9NYERI FARM VIEW ACADEMYNYERINYERI CENTRALPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED24080
10PAN AFRICAN GIRLS HIGH SCHOOLNYERIMathira eastSECONDARYBOARDINGGIRLS280500
11TIPTOP JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOLNYERIMATHIRA WESTPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1225280
12EVAM ACADEMYNYERIKIENI WESTPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED3454
13SANTO PETER SCHOOLSNYERIKIENI EASTSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED4200540
 TOTAL     1419604609
          
1Maka Royal Academy junior secondary schoolSAMBURUSamburu centralSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1022600
 TOTAL     1022600
          
1Gembe AcademySIAYABondoPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED345135
2FURAHA ACADEMY LUHANOSIAYAUGENYAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED835280
3Rosses education centreSIAYAUgenyaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1130225
4Marjorie Wendland High SchoolmSIAYAAlego UsongaSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1040400
5NewDawn SchoolSIAYABondoPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED14545
6KISUMU ELITE ACADEMYSIAYAKISUMU CENTRALPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1135
7ST. GLORIA NYAMONYE JUNIOR ACADEMYSIAYABONDOPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1045450
8THE WANGO CHRISTIAN ACADEMYSIAYABONDOSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1935420
9St. Paul’s Digital Junior AcademySIAYAUGENYAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1245450
10St. Francis school LwakSIAYARariedaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED140320
11ASEMBO RIVERSIDE MODEL SCHOOLSIAYARARIEDAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1140400
12FUTURE LIFE ACADEMYSIAYASIAYAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED840320
13St.Joel Nowa Learning CentreSIAYARariedaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1125189
14NYAMONYE MUSTARD SCHOOLSIAYABONDOPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1240250
15O’King Talent CentreSIAYABondoPRIMARYBOARDINGBOYS740200
16Yogo Glory Centre AcademySIAYASiayaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED14040
17Seje Glory Centre AcademySIAYASiayaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED14040
18Kennesfield Junior SchoolSIAYAUGUNJAPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1040288
 TOTAL     1376664487
          
1SPRINGS PREPARATORY SCHOOLTAITA TAVETAVOIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1350350
2MOTHER TERESA PRIMARYTAITA TAVETAMWATATEPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1035100
3COUNTY HILLS ACADEMYTAITA TAVETAMWATATEPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1040480
4Pcea St Stephens Girls High School VoiTAITA TAVETAVoiSECONDARYBOTH DAY AGIRLS640240
5St Stephens PCEA AcademyTAITA TAVETAVOIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED26401040
6TRIZA JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOLTAITA TAVETAMWATATE MRABENYISECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED345135
7Al Noor integrated school voiTAITA TAVETAVoiPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1040150
8Al Noor integrated school TAVETATAITA TAVETAVoiPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1040150
 TOTAL     782902495
          
1Premier junior  Academy-MatakiriTHARAKA NITHITharaka  SouthPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1140480
2Eden View AcademyTHARAKA NITHIIgamba ngombePRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED340150
3County school ChukaTHARAKA NITHIMeru SouthPRIMARYBOARDINGGIRLS445400
4Prudence AcademyTHARAKA NITHIChukaPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1030300
5THE NYAGA KINDIKI SCHOOLTHARAKA NITHITHARAKA NORTHSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED840370
6Nkarini Sunrise Day and Boarding AcademyTHARAKA NITHITHARAKA SouthSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1130330
7Gatunga junior academyTHARAKA NITHITharaka northPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1040400
8Chogoria Milimani AcademyTHARAKA NITHIMaaraPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1240360
9Marimanti AcademyTHARAKA NITHITharaka SouthPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED14420248
10RAIBUNI ACADEMYTHARAKA NITHITHARAKA SOUTHPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1045450
11The Kithino Learning CentreTHARAKA NITHIChiakarigaPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED330185
12Rubate Achievers Boys SchoolTHARAKA NITHIMeru SouthSECONDARYBOARDINGBOYS1248400
 TOTAL     1088484073
          
1Elmas AcademyTRANSNZOIATRANS/NZOIA EastPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1335600
2Elgibor Saboti academyTRANSNZOIATrans-Nzoia westPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1440350
3Lamplighter SchoolTRANSNZOIAKIMININIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED9360360
4Kitale Family House of Hope AcademyTRANSNZOIAKwanzaPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1640640
5Eva Education CentreTRANSNZOIAKimininiPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1545220
6JACK AND JILL SCHOOL KITALETRANSNZOIATRANSNZOIA WESTPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1935640
 TOTAL     865552810
          
1AL NOOR ACADEMYTURKANATurkana CentralPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1640450
 TOTAL     1640450
          
1TURBO SCHOOLUASIN GISHUTURBOSECONDARYBOARDINGBOYS23570
2Hermann Gmeiner sos primaryUASIN GISHUAinabkoiPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1630480
3Miale Education CenterUASIN GISHUTurboSECONDARYBOARDINGGIRLS440500
4THE GREENWOOD HIGH SCHOOLUASIN GISHUSoySECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED245300
5Concord girls high schoolUASIN GISHUAINABKOISECONDARYBOTH DAY AGIRLS630240
6Golden springs  AcademyUASIN GISHUAinabkoiPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1020300
7Doctor Buconyori Free Methodist Boy’s High schoolUASIN GISHUSOYSECONDARYBOARDINGBOYS460360
8PRECIOUS EAGLETS SCHOOLSUASIN GISHUTURBOSECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED33090
9ELDORET MUSLIMUASIN GISHUTurboPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1540370
10Immaculate Heart JuniorateUASIN GISHUAinabkoiPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1045225
11Daross Oxford AcademyUASIN GISHUTurboPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1135395
12LIMROS ACADEMY TURBOUASIN GISHUTURBOPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1640600
13ELDORET RAPHA EDUCATION CENTREUASIN GISHUSOYPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1330236
14SEGERO ADVENTIST SCHOOL -ELDORETUASIN GISHUKAPSARETSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED3135450
15Felison’s schoolUASIN GISHUKapseretPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1240278
16St.Teresa GuttoUASIN GISHUKapsaretPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1140380
17Eldoret rapha education centreUASIN GISHUSoyPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1435300
18SOS HERMAN GMEINER PRIMARY SCHOOLUASIN GISHUAINABKOIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1630480
19st.stevenson JashoUASIN GISHUKapsaretPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1045350
20Citam Schools EldoretUASIN GISHUKapseretPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1935380
21Bejos Valley SchoolUASIN GISHUSoySECONDARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED730200
22Ebenezer light school mosopUASIN GISHUMoibenPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1245480
23Suzy Peacock high schoolUASIN GISHUKapseretSECONDARYBOARDINGMIXED250100
24Elfema academyUASIN GISHUKapseretPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1235370
25King David Primary SchoolUASIN GISHUKapseretPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1340600
26Pioneer Elite AcademyUASIN GISHUAINABKOIPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED240240
27BETHEL Junior AcademyUASIN GISHUKessesPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1725357
28POTTERS HOUSE ACADEMYUASIN GISHUKESSESSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED19501000
29SHAMMALITE SCHOOLUASIN GISHUKAPSERETPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED245250
 TOTAL     283120010381
          
1Saints Education SchlVIHIGALuandaPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1130350
2Mudasa AcademyVIHIGAVIHIGAPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED4401200
3Amiable academyVIHIGASabatiaPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED430120
4SAPHIRE ACADEMYVIHIGAVihigaPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED1240360
5Cheptulu sunrise academyVIHIGAHamisiPRIMARYBOTH DAY AMIXED940200
6ST ANN’S ACADEMY – GAMBOGIVIHIGAHAMISIPRIMARYDAY SCHOOLMIXED1535525
7Mbale Shalom Girls High SchoolVIHIGASabatiaSECONDARYBOTH DAY AMIXED440160